Saturday, May 31, 2014

" "

Biar orang kata kita SOMBONG,
asal orang tidak kata kita MURAH. 

Friday, May 30, 2014

Just posting


It looks like I'm neglecting this blog. I'm sorry k, for writing at another blog and forget to update here. Well, first of all, my study week is began now. I've a hard time facing this few weeks as there are a lot of commitment to be done. And today, I skipped dinner that I should attend to. I'm too tired for not having enough rest and stress about something. After all, my bestfriend always here, which is the headache. I'm having a terrible headache now and yet I'm still playing with my laptop. Haha. I'm just stubborn enough for not letting my body to have a rest. And it's not my fault as my eyes won't close as the light in my room is still on. yeah, I'm sensitive with the lighting. My eyes was. And I think I should stop writing now. Cause I started to feel dizzy. Bye.

Sunday, May 11, 2014

Mother's Day ❤

via SocialCafeMagazine

Here I am wishing to all mother in this world that Happy Celebrating Mother's Day :)
You are always special to us ; your own son and daughter. You are everything, and without you, we're nothing. Thank you for always being care :)

I love you, mothers. Especially you, umi ;)
My lovely umi 

Wordless Sunday

We become what we think about it ;)
Therefore, freedom in making a choice's really important.
Trust yourself, you know yourself better :)

Saturday, May 10, 2014

Long time no update


Hye guys. Yes, I know I have ignored this blog for a long time, and yet private it. I'm sorry and really sorry. I'm too busy this semester and might be busier next semester till I'm graduate. If you realize, I changed my URL because I already deleted all about Giveaway's post which are under URL before.

Well, I really don't have any idea what to post, but seriously I'd an idea just before I wrote this post. It seems that I think too much in my head. Yeah, there's a lot of stuff I need to do. And I don't know where to start first.

So, I'm hope that everything runs smoothly for me. And I hope my final result will be better than last semester. I'm a bit sad about last semester's result, and I tend to blame the activities I done on Monday and Tuesday's night. Seriously talk, I wanna quit that activity this semester, but thanks to my friends advice, I can handle it. Come if you are free, and absent if you're busy.

Like my father's said , focus to my academic first. Thanks a lot to my family for being supportive. Love you guys very much  

Btw, good luck to all students in achieving success in studies and life. May God bless you all. InsyaAllah. Amin. :)